Home page Competitions Concerts Competitions winners Master class Master class Contact us Italiano - Inglese
Competition winners

International Guitar Players competition - Winners

2016 - President officier: Celso Machado
- 1° Simone Rinaldo (Italia)
- 2° Carlotta Dalia (Italia)
- 3° Alice Ducoin (Francia)

2015 - President officier: Leo Brouwer
- 1° Niklas Johansen (Danimarca)
- 2° Domenico Savio Mottola (Italia)
- 3° Falvio Nati (Italia)

2014 - President officier: Frédéric Zigante 
- 1° Andrea De Vitis (Italia) 
- 2° not awarded prize 
- 3° (ex aequo) Elena Fomenko (Russia) - Domenico Mastroianni (Italia) - Savio Domenico Mottola (Italia)

2013 - Presiding officier: Marco Socias
- 1° Giulia Ballarè (Italia)
- 2° (ex aequo) Cristian El Khouri(Italia) - Andrea Roberto (Italia)
- 3° not awarded prize 

2012 - Presiding officier: Aniello Desiderio
- 1° not awarded prize 
- 2° (ex aequo) Anton Baranov (Russia) - Francesco Scelzo (Italia)
- 3° Nicola Montella (Italia)

2011 - Presiding officier: Peppino D'Agostino
- 1° Esteban Gonzalez Carbone (Argentina)
- 2° Sanel Redzic (Bosnia)
- 3° Tomasz Fechner (Polonia)

2010 - Presiding officier: Simone Iannarelli
- 1° Marko Topchii (Ucraina)
- 2° Francesco Scelzo (Italia)
- 3° Riccardo Calogiuri (Italia)

2009 - Presiding officer: Maximo Diego Pujol
- 1° Genc Qivlaku (Croazia)
- 2° Riccardo Calogiuri (Italia)
- 3° Allen Bruno (Francia)

2006 - Presiding officer: Jorge Cardoso
- 1° Thomas Viloteau (Francia)
- 2° Artyom Dervoed (Russia)
- 3° Anatoly Izotov (Russia)

2005 - Presiding officer: Sylvie Gazeau
- 1° not awarded prize 
- 2° Maud Laforest (USA)
- 3° Lucas Cesar De Oliveira Imbiriba (Brasile)

2004 - Presiding officer: Carlos Bonell
- 1° Cauvin Thibault (Francia)
- 2° Goran Krivocapic (Montenegro)
- 3° Patrick Vena (Finlandia)

2003 - Presiding officer: Ernesto Bitetti
- 1° not awarded prize 
- 2° Olly Hirvanen (Finlandia)
- 3° (ex aequo) Luca Di Pietro - Giuseppe Feola (Italia)

2002 - Presiding officer: John Duarte
- 1° not awarded prize 
- 2° Jan Depreter (Belgio)
- 3° Angelo Boisis (Grecia)

2001 - Presiding officer: Oscar Ghiglia
- 1° Emiliano Castiglioni (Italia)
- 2° Marcin Dylla (Polonia)
- 3° (ex aequo) Krivocapic Goran (Montenegro) - Devine Graham Anthony (Inghilterra)

2000 - Presiding officer: Eduardo Isaac
- 1° Alieksey Vianna (Brasile)
- 2° Hugues Kolp (Belgio)
- 3° Fortunato Rovito (Italia)

1999 - Presiding officer: David Laisner
- 1° Johan Fostier (Belgio)
- 2° Anthony Devine (Inghilterra)
- 3° Arai Tomonori' (Giappone)

1998 - Presiding officer: Roland Dyens
- 1° Milos Ianjic (Serbia)
- 2° Paolo Ferrarese (Italia)
- 3° Alexios Froudarakis (Grecia)

1997 - Presiding officer: Giuliano Balestra
- 1° Marco Salcito (Italia)
- 2° Yuky Yoshimura (Giappone)
- 3° Massimo De Lorenzi (Italia)

National competition winners (until 1996)

1996 - Presiding officer: Giuliano Balestra
- 1° Cristiano Porqueddu
- 2° not awarded prize 
- 3° not awarded prize 

1995 - Presiding officer: Giuliano Balestra
- 1° Sergio Cantella (Italia)
- 2° Luca Trabucchi (Italia)
- 3° not awarded prize 

1994 - Presiding officer: Raffaele Panunzio
- 1° non assegnato
- 2° Vincenzo Zecca - Marco Nicolè - Antonio Cucumazzo (Italia)
- 3° not awarded prize 

1993 - Presiding officer: Nicola Germinario
- 1° not awarded prize 
- 2° Pompilio Luciano (Italia)
- 3° Bottiglieri Ermanno - Manieri Stefano (Italia)

 
Pubblicità

 

Copyright © 2009 - Accademia della chitarra - P.IVA: 02324030739 - C.F. 90117870734 - Concerts - Competitions - Contact us - Master class